|Home||» Products||» Essential oils||» Lavender Essential Oil|
Lavender Essential Oil
- Minimum Order Quantity
- Main Domestic Market
- North India
Processed by utilizing optimum quality lavender leaves, this Lavender Essential Oil is used as a moisturizer and cleaner. As an essential cosmetic product, the offered oil is highly acknowledged amongst the clients. The provided oil is processed by our reliable vendors at their well-equipped setup meeting in sync with the international quality standards. Quality tested on several parameters in order to ensure its purity, the offered Lavender Essential Oil is available at market leading rates.
Long shelf life
Safe to use
No side effects
Botanical Name: Lavendula officinalis
Common Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Color: Clear with a Tinge of Yellow
Perfumery Note: Top/Middle
Aromatic Description: Fresh, sweet, floral, herbaceous, slightly fruity.
Possible Uses: Acne, allergies, anxiety, asthma, athlete's foot, bruises, burns, chicken pox, colic, cuts, cystitis, depression, dermatitis, dysmenorrhea, earache, flatulence, headache, hypertension, insect bites, insect repellant, itching, labor pains, migrane, oily skin, rheumatism, scabies, scars, sores, sprains, strains, stress, stretch marks, vertigo, whooping cough.
Constituents: Linalyl Acetate, Linalol, Terpinenol, Cineole, Beta-Caryophyllene, Farnascene
Safety Information: any special precautions required when using this oil.
We only deal in North India region.
Deal only in North India region